TMOR 2022

 Photo: Paul Holroyd

 

 

Race 1

Yare Bure One Design, YBOD series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 11:00:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors    Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 118 YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 11:21:44 0:21:44 0:18:54 1
DNS 125 YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker           (6)
DNF 6 YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson           (6)
NSC 30 YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping           (6)
DNC 72 YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights           (6)

 

Race 3A

 

Allcomers A, Allcomers A series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 11:15:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 14   A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock   0:00:00 11:52:00 0:37:00 0:32:11 1
2 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd   0:00:00 11:50:33 0:35:33 0:35:33 2
3 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood   0:00:00 11:50:57 0:35:57 0:35:57 (3)
4 Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton   0:00:00 11:57:48 0:42:48 0:37:14 (4)
5 W27   A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton   0:00:00 11:58:00 0:43:00 0:37:25 5
6 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male   0:00:00 12:01:19 0:46:19 0:40:18 6
7 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 12:05:35 0:50:35 0:44:00 (7)
NSC W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird           (9)

 

Race 3 B

 

Allcomers B, Allcomers B series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 11:15:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Sail Selec           Start     Corr-  
Place    _ number tors Type Heap Name Helm Boat note Delay Finish Elapsed ected Points
1 81   B Norfolk 1.0900 Grayling Johnnie Rudd   0:00:00 11:51:29 0:36:29 0:39:46 (1)

 

Race 3 C

 

Allcomers C, Allcomers C series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 11:15:00            
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 46977 J C Topper 0.7300 Evie Elizabeth Whitefoot   0:05:00 11:47:24 0:27:24 0:20:00 (1)
2 40168 J C Topper 0.7300 Pink Peril Oscar Tatum   0:05:00 11:48:40 0:28:40 0:20:56 2
3 0 J C RS Feva 0.7800 Mistake Not Hugo Rudd   0:05:00 11:47:08 0:27:08 0:21:10 3
4 47543 J C Topper 0.7300 Solo John Whitefoot   0:05:00 11:49:54 0:29:54 0:21:50 (4)
5 45653 J C Topper 0.7300 Aqua Bird Ethan Tatum   0:05:00 11:50:21 0:30:21 0:22:09 5
DNF 5308 J C Optimist 0.5700 Chaos Henry Drew           (7)

Race 4

 

River Cruiser Class, RCC series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 12:30:00        
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -              
Place Sail number Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected
1 152 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes   0:05:00 13:43:33 1:08:33 1:03:45
P 282 RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little   0:15:00 13:56:25 1:11:25 1:04:16
2 177 RCC 1.0200 Breeze Matt Ellis   0:00:00 13:33:42 1:03:42 1:04:58
3 318 RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens   0:10:00 13:49:52 1:09:52 1:04:59
4 429 RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague   0:20:00 14:08:25 1:18:25 1:05:05
5 218 RCC 0.9100 Mystery Matt Ford   0:15:00 13:57:19 1:12:19 1:05:48
P 262 RCC 0.9300 Jessie May Sally Dugdale   0:10:00 13:50:52 1:10:52 1:05:54
6 244 RCC 0.9500 Catspaw Brian Wilkins   0:00:00 13:40:44 1:10:44 1:07:12
7 223 RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins   0:15:00 14:00:32 1:15:32 1:07:13
8 24 RCC 0.9300 Pippa Geoffrey Angell   0:05:00 13:47:39 1:12:39 1:07:34
9 131 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary   0:05:00 13:47:40 1:12:40 1:07:35
10 266 RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood   0:20:00 14:07:00 1:17:00 1:07:46
11 348 RCC 0.8500 Alchemy Richard Smith   0:20:00 14:10:05 1:20:05 1:08:04
12 417 RCC 1.1700 Stellar Tim Frary   0:00:00 13:28:38 0:58:38 1:08:36
13 307 RCC 0.9300 Mischief Steve Seeney   0:10:00 13:53:52 1:13:52 1:08:42
14 122 RCC 0.8200 Martlet Glynn Howarth   0:20:00 14:13:56 1:23:56 1:08:50
15 217 RCC 1.0100 Melinda Paul Howes   0:00:00 13:38:19 1:08:19 1:09:00
16 418 RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln   0:10:00 13:54:22 1:14:22 1:09:10
17 15 RCC 0.9300 Pirate Dr Tom Moore   0:05:00 13:49:57 1:14:57 1:09:42
18= 338 RCC 0.9700 Bewitched Colin Chettleburgh   0:00:00 13:42:12 1:12:12 1:10:02
18= 70 RCC 1.0100 Don Giles Bryan   0:00:00 13:39:20 1:09:20 1:10:02
20 321 RCC 0.9300 Dreamer Eddie Morris   0:10:00 13:55:22 1:15:22 1:10:05
P 239 RCC 0.7500 Glider Claire Calder   0:20:00 14:23:29 1:33:29 1:10:07
21 300 RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore   0:00:00 13:40:18 1:10:18 1:10:18
22 227 RCC 0.9300 Wanderer Tom Barker   0:05:00 13:53:16 1:18:16 1:12:47
23 1 RCC 0.9000 White Wings Ben Simpson   0:15:00 14:10:22 1:25:22 1:16:50
DNS 209 RCC 0.8900 Evergreen David Thompson          
DNS 340 RCC 0.9000 Iris Paul Davies          
DNS 410 RCC 1.0200 India Tim Frary          
DNS 416 RCC 0.9300 Alice Rose Steve Burton          
DNF 37 RCC 0.8000 Harrier Jack Copping          
DNF 86 RCC 0.9100 Moss Rose Paul Markham          
DNF 403 RCC 0.9000 May Kevin Rhead          

 

Race 5

 

Yare Bure One Design, YBOD series, Race 2 on 3 Jun 2022 at 14:15:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 14:52:45 0:37:45 0:32:51 1
2 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker   0:00:00 14:52:58 0:37:58 0:33:02 2
3 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson   0:00:00 14:54:11 0:39:11 0:34:05 3
4 30   YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping   0:00:00 14:55:35 0:40:35 0:35:18 4
DNC 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights           6

 

Race 7A

Allcomers A, Allcomers A series, Race 2 on 3 Jun 2022 at 14:30:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood   0:00:00 15:02:40 0:32:40 0:32:40 1
2 Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton   0:00:00 15:08:14 0:38:14 0:33:16 2
3 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd   0:00:00 15:03:42 0:33:42 0:33:42 (3)
4 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 15:11:03 0:41:03 0:35:43 4
5 W27   A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton   0:00:00 15:13:47 0:43:47 0:38:05 5
DNF 14   A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock           (9)
NSC 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male           (9)
NSC W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird           9

 

Race 7 B

Allcomers B, Allcomers B series, Race 2 on 3 Jun 2022 at 14:30:00          
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Sail Selec           Start     Corr-  
Place    _ number tors Type Heap Name Helm Boat note Delay Finish Elapsed ected Points
1 81   B Norfolk 1.0900 Grayling Johnnie Rudd   0:00:00 15:06:51 0:36:51 0:40:10 1

 

Race 7 C

 

Allcomers C, Allcomers C series, Race 2 on 3 Jun 2022 at 14:30:00            
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- _    Points ected
1 46977 J C Topper 0.7300 Evie Elizabeth Whitefoot   0:05:00 15:21:27 0:46:27 0:33:55 1
2 45653 J C Topper 0.7300 Aqua Bird Ethan Tatum   0:05:00 15:22:37 0:47:37 0:34:46 2
3 40168 J C Topper 0.7300 Pink Peril Oscar Tatum   0:05:00 15:22:51 0:47:51 0:34:56 3
4 47543 J C Topper 0.7300 Solo John Whitefoot   0:05:00 15:24:18 0:49:18 0:35:59 4
5 0 J C RS Feva 0.7800 Mistake Not Hugo Rudd   0:05:00 15:23:53 0:48:53 0:38:08 5
DNS 5308 J C Optimist 0.5700 Chaos Henry Drew           7

 

Race 8

 

River Cruiser Class, RCC series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 15:45:00        
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -              
Place Sail number Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected
P 262 RCC 0.9300 Jessie May Sally Dugdale   0:10:00 17:02:56 1:07:56 1:03:11
1 131 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary   0:05:00 16:59:45 1:09:45 1:04:52
P 239 RCC 0.7500 Glider Claire Calder   0:20:00 17:31:33 1:26:33 1:04:55
2 307 RCC 0.9300 Mischief Steve Seeney   0:10:00 17:04:58 1:09:58 1:05:04
P 282 RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little   0:15:00 17:12:30 1:12:30 1:05:15
3 218 RCC 0.9100 Mystery Matt Ford   0:15:00 17:12:16 1:12:16 1:05:46
4 429 RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague   0:20:00 17:24:24 1:19:24 1:05:54
5 244 RCC 0.9500 Catspaw Brian Wilkins   0:05:00 16:59:41 1:09:41 1:06:12
6 403 RCC 0.9000 May Kevin Rhead   0:15:00 17:13:54 1:13:54 1:06:31
7 24 RCC 0.9300 Pippa Geoffrey Angell   0:05:00 17:01:32 1:11:32 1:06:32
8 348 RCC 0.8500 Alchemy Richard Smith   0:20:00 17:23:23 1:18:23 1:06:38
9 223 RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins   0:15:00 17:14:53 1:14:53 1:06:39
10 318 RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens   0:10:00 17:07:17 1:12:17 1:07:13
11 338 RCC 0.9700 Bewitched Colin Chettleburgh   0:00:00 16:54:18 1:09:18 1:07:13
12 152 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes   0:05:00 17:02:18 1:12:18 1:07:14
13 122 RCC 0.8200 Martlet Hilary Franzen   0:20:00 17:27:07 1:22:07 1:07:20
14 321 RCC 0.9300 Dreamer Eddie Morris   0:10:00 17:08:07 1:13:07 1:08:00
15 177 RCC 1.0200 Breeze Richie Dugdale   0:00:00 16:52:00 1:07:00 1:08:20
16 300 RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore   0:00:00 16:53:56 1:08:56 1:08:56
17 266 RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood   0:20:00 17:24:42 1:19:42 1:10:08
18 217 RCC 1.0100 Melinda Paul Howes   0:00:00 16:54:32 1:09:32 1:10:14
19 417 RCC 1.1700 Stellar Tim Frary   0:00:00 16:46:11 1:01:11 1:11:35
DNS 1 RCC 0.9000 White Wings Ben Simpson          
DNS 15 RCC 0.9300 Pirate Dr Tom Moore          
DNS 86 RCC 0.9100 Moss Rose Paul Markham          
DNS 227 RCC 0.9300 Wanderer Tom Barker          
DNF 70 RCC 1.0100 Don Giles Bryan          
RET 418 RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln          
NSC 37 RCC 0.8000 Harrier Jack Copping          
NSC 209 RCC 0.8900 Evergreen David Thompson          
NSC 340 RCC 0.9000 Iris Paul Davies          
NSC 410 RCC 1.0200 India Tim Frary          
NSC 416 RCC 0.9300 Alice Rose Steve Burton          

 

Race 9

Crews Race, Crews Race series, Race 1 on 3 Jun 2022 at 17:40:00            
Race officer was Patrick, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Andy Haliham   0:00:00 17:56:04 0:16:04 0:16:04 1
2 266   RCC 0.8800 Dove David Thompson   0:00:00 17:58:45 0:18:45 0:16:30 2
DNS 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd           11
DNS 152 F RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes           11
DNS Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton           11
DNS 177 F RCC 1.0200 Breeze Matt Ellis           11
DNS 223   RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins           11
DNS 282 P RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little           11
DNS 300   RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore           11
DNS 418   RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln           11

 

 

Race 10

Yare Bure One Design, YBOD series, Race 3 on 4 Jun 2022 at 09:45:00          
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Sail Place    . number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
i 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson   0:00:00 10:43:26 0:58:26 0:50:50 1
2 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 10:44:11 0:59:11 0:51:29 (2)
3 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker   0:00:00 10:46:22 1:01:22 0:53:23 3
4 30   YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping   0:00:00 10:47:26 1:02:26 0:54:19 4
5 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights   0:00:00 10:49:30 1:04:30 0:56:07 5

 

Race 12 A

Allcomers A, Allcomers A series, Race 3 on 4 Jun 2022 at 10:05:00          
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Sail Place    . number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
i 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood   0:00:00 10:55:08 0:50:08 0:50:08 1
2 Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton   0:00:00 11:02:52 0:57:52 0:50:21 2
3 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd   0:00:00 10:57:51 0:52:51 0:52:51 3
4 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male   0:00:00 11:06:08 1:01:08 0:53:11 4
5 14   A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock   0:00:00 11:06:33 1:01:33 0:53:33 5
6 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 11:06:53 1:01:53 0:53:50 6
7 W27   A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton   0:00:00 11:07:40 1:02:40 0:54:31 (7)
8 W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird   0:00:00 11:08:58 1:03:58 0:55:39 8

 

Race 12 B

Allcomers B, Allcomers B series, Race 3 on 4 Jun 2022 at 10:05:00          
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Sail Selec           Start     Corr-  
Place    _ number tors Type Heap Name Helm Boat note Delay Finish Elapsed ected Points
1 81   B Norfolk 1.0900 Grayling Johnnie Rudd   0:00:00 11:02:04 0:57:04 1:02:12 1

 

Race 12 C

Allcomers C, Allcomers C series, Race 3 on 4 Jun 2022 at 10:05:00            
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 46977 J C Topper 0.7300 Evie Elizabeth Whitefoot   0:05:00 10:49:18 0:39:18 0:28:41 1
2 47543 J C Topper 0.7300 Solo John Whitefoot   0:05:00 10:49:36 0:39:36 0:28:54 2
NSC 0 J C RS Feva 0.7800 Mistake Not Hugo Rudd           (7)
NSC 5308 J C Optimist 0.5700 Chaos Henry Drew           7
NSC 40168 J C Topper 0.7300 Pink Peril Oscar Tatum           (7)
NSC 45653 J C Topper 0.7300 Aqua Bird Ethan Tatum           (7)

 

Race 13

River Cruiser Class, RCC series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 11:15:00        
Race officer was Toby, wind was -              
Place Sail number Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected
1 244 RCC 0.9500 Catspaw Brian Wilkins   0:05:00 12:11:46 0:51:46 0:49:11
2 348 RCC 0.8500 Alchemy Richard Smith   0:20:00 12:34:22 0:59:22 0:50:28
3 152 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes   0:05:00 12:14:44 0:54:44 0:50:54
P 262 RCC 0.9300 Jessie May Sally Dugdale   0:10:00 12:19:45 0:54:45 0:50:55
4 177 RCC 1.0200 Breeze Matt Ellis   0:00:00 12:05:05 0:50:05 0:51:05
5 429 RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague   0:20:00 12:36:43 1:01:43 0:51:13
6 318 RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens   0:10:00 12:20:37 0:55:37 0:51:43
7 338 RCC 0.9700 Bewitched Colin Chettleburgh   0:05:00 12:13:35 0:53:35 0:51:59
8 218 RCC 0.9100 Mystery Matt Ford   0:15:00 12:27:15 0:57:15 0:52:06
9 24 RCC 0.9300 Pippa Geoffrey Angell   0:05:00 12:16:45 0:56:45 0:52:47
10 217 RCC 1.0100 Melinda Paul Howes   0:00:00 12:07:45 0:52:45 0:53:17
P 37 RCC 0.8000 Harrier Jack Copping   0:20:00 12:41:58 1:06:58 0:53:34
11 122 RCC 0.8200 Martlet Glynn Howarth   0:20:00 12:40:29 1:05:29 0:53:42
12 403 RCC 0.9000 May Kevin Rhead   0:15:00 12:29:56 0:59:56 0:53:56
13 70 RCC 1.0100 Don Giles Bryan   0:00:00 12:08:36 0:53:36 0:54:08
14 417 RCC 1.1700 Stellar Tim Frary   0:00:00 12:01:35 0:46:35 0:54:30
15 418 RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln   0:10:00 12:23:59 0:58:59 0:54:51
16 227 RCC 0.9300 Wanderer Tom Barker   0:10:00 12:24:26 0:59:26 0:55:16
17 300 RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore   0:00:00 12:13:09 0:58:09 0:58:09
RET 131 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary          
NSC 1 RCC 0.9000 White Wings Ben Simpson          
NSC 15 RCC 0.9300 Pirate Dr Tom Moore          
NSC 86 RCC 0.9100 Moss Rose Paul Markham          
NSC 209 RCC 0.8900 Evergreen David Thompson          
NSC 223 RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins          
NSC 239 RCC 0.7500 Glider Claire Calder          
NSC 266 RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood          
NSC 282 RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little          
NSC 307 RCC 0.9300 Mischief Steve Seeney          
NSC 321 RCC 0.9300 Dreamer Eddie Morris          
NSC 340 RCC 0.9000 Iris Paul Davies          
NSC 410 RCC 1.0200 India Tim Frary          
NSC 416 RCC 0.9300 Alice Rose Steve Burton          

 

 

Race 14

Yare Bure One Design, YBOD series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 12:45:00          
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 13:13:08 0:28:08 0:24:29 1
2 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson   0:00:00 13:13:35 0:28:35 0:24:52 2
3 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker   0:00:00 13:13:54 0:28:54 0:25:09 3
NSC 30   YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping           6
NSC 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights           6

 

Race 16A

Allcomers A, Allcomers A series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 13:00:00          
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood   0:00:00 13:24:20 0:24:20 0:24:20 1
2 Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton   0:00:00 13:28:50 0:28:50 0:25:05 2
3 14   A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock   0:00:00 13:29:51 0:29:51 0:25:58 3
4 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male   0:00:00 13:30:26 0:30:26 0:26:29 4
5 W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird   0:00:00 13:31:52 0:31:52 0:27:43 5
6 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 13:31:56 0:31:56 0:27:47 6
7 W27   A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton   0:00:00 13:32:07 0:32:07 0:27:56 7
NSC 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd           9

 

Race 16C

Allcomers C, Allcomers C series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 13:00:00            
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Heap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 0 J C RS Feva 0.7800 Mistake Not Hugo Rudd   0:05:00 13:48:26 0:43:26 0:33:53 1
NSC 5308 J C Optimist 0.5700 Chaos Henry Drew           7
NSC 40168 J C Topper 0.7300 Pink Peril Oscar Tatum           7
NSC 45653 J C Topper 0.7300 Aqua Bird Ethan Tatum           7
NSC 46977 J C Topper 0.7300 Evie Elizabeth Whitefoot           7
NSC 47543 J C Topper 0.7300 Solo John Whitefoot           7

 

Race 17

River Cruiser Class, RCC series, Race 2 on 4 Jun 2022 at 14:00:00      
Race officer was Toby, wind was -              
Place Sail number Type Hcap Name Helm Start Boat note Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected
1 244 RCC 0.9500 Catspaw Brian Wilkins 0:05:00 14:49:56 0:44:56 0:42:41
2 403 RCC 0.9000 May Kevin Rhead 0:15:00 15:02:43 0:47:43 0:42:57
3 177 RCC 1.0200 Breeze Matt Ellis 0:00:00 14:42:37 0:42:37 0:43:28
4 152 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes 0:05:00 14:52:30 0:47:30 0:44:10
5 348 RCC 0.8500 Alchemy Richard Smith 0:15:00 15:07:06 0:52:06 0:44:17
6 318 RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens 0:10:00 14:57:50 0:47:50 0:44:29
7 429 RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague 0:15:00 15:08:49 0:53:49 0:44:40
8 300 RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore 0:00:00 14:44:51 0:44:51 0:44:51
9 418 RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln 0:10:00 14:59:13 0:49:13 0:45:46
10 417 RCC 1.1700 Stellar Tim Frary 0:00:00 14:40:01 0:40:01 0:46:49
11/PTA_120s 227 RCC 0.9300 Wanderer Tom Barker 0:10:00 14:58:32 0:50:32 0:47:00
12 217 RCC 1.0100 Melinda Paul Howes 0:00:00 14:46:35 0:46:35 0:47:03
DNF 131 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary        
DNF 218 RCC 0.9100 Mystery Matt Ford        
NSC 1 RCC 0.9000 White Wings Ben Simpson        
NSC 15 RCC 0.9300 Pirate Dr Tom Moore        
NSC 24 RCC 0.9300 Pippa Geoffrey Angell        
NSC 37 RCC 0.8000 Harrier Jack Copping        
NSC 70 RCC 1.0100 Don Giles Bryan        
NSC 86 RCC 0.9100 Moss Rose Paul Markham        
NSC 122 RCC 0.8200 Martlet Hilary Franzen        
NSC 209 RCC 0.8900 Evergreen David Thompson        
NSC 223 RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins        
NSC 239 RCC 0.7500 Glider Claire Calder        
NSC 262 RCC 0.9300 Jessie May Sally Dugdale        
NSC 266 RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood        
NSC 282 RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little        
NSC 307 RCC 0.9300 Mischief Steve Seeney        
NSC 321 RCC 0.9300 Dreamer Eddie Morris        
NSC 338 RCC 0.9700 Bewitched Colin Chettleburgh        
NSC 340 RCC 0.9000 Iris Paul Davies        
NSC 410 RCC 1.0200 India Tim Frary        
NSC 416 RCC 0.9300 Alice Rose Steve Burton        

 

 

Race 18

Mixed One Designs, MOD series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 15:45:00            
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 16:22:24 0:37:24 0:32:32 1
2 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson   0:00:00 16:23:02 0:38:02 0:33:05 2
3 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker   0:00:00 16:23:48 0:38:48 0:33:45 3
4 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights   0:00:00 16:24:08 0:39:08 0:34:03 4
5 30   YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping   0:00:00 16:24:49 0:39:49 0:34:38 5
6 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 16:25:00 0:40:00 0:34:48 6
7 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male   0:00:00 16:25:18 0:40:18 0:35:04 7
8 W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird   0:00:00 16:25:50 0:40:50 0:35:32 8
NSC Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton           10

 

Race 19

Handicap for local boats, Local Boats series, Race 1 on 4 Jun 2022 at 16:40:00        
Race officer was Toby, wind was -                
Place Sail number Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 131 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary   0:00:00 17:06:59 0:26:59 0:25:06 1
2 152 RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes   0:00:00 17:07:45 0:27:45 0:25:48 2
3 34 A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 17:09:50 0:29:50 0:25:57 3
4 W27 A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton   0:00:00 17:09:57 0:29:57 0:26:03 4
NSC 14 A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock           13
NSC 122 RCC 0.8200 Martlet Hilary Franzen           13
NSC 223 RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins           13
NSC 266 RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood           13
NSC 282 RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little           13
NSC 318 RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens           13
NSC 418 RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln           13
NSC 429 RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague           13

 

 

Race 20

Yare Bure One Design, YBOD series, Race 2 on 5 Jun 2022 at 09:45:00          
Race officer was Liz, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale   0:00:00 10:31:18 0:46:18 0:40:17 1
2 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson   0:00:00 10:31:37 0:46:37 0:40:33 2
3 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker   0:00:00 10:33:05 0:48:05 0:41:50 3
4 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights   0:00:00 10:33:54 0:48:54 0:42:33 4
NSC 30   YBOD 0.8700 Scarce Copper Jack Copping           6

 

Race 22A

Allcomers A, Allcomers A series, Race 2 on 5 Jun 2022 at 10:05:00          
Race officer was Liz, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Boat note Start Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points
1 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd   0:00:00 10:42:00 0:37:00 0:32:11 1
2 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male   0:00:00 10:42:40 0:37:40 0:32:46 2
3 W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird   0:00:00 10:43:37 0:38:37 0:33:36 3
NSC 14   A BOD 0.8700 Mallard Sam Woodcock           9
NSC W27   A Waveney 0.8700 Celendine Steve Burton           9
NSC Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton           9
NSC 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd           9
NSC 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood           9

 

 

Race 23

Passage Race, COTB series, Race 1 on 5 Jun 2022 at 11:30:00            
Race officer was Liz, wind was -                  
Place Sail number Selec tors Type Hcap Name Helm Start Boat note Delay Finish Elapsed Corr- ected Points  
1 410   RCC 1.0300 India Tim Frary 0:20:00 13:03:44 1:13:44 1:15:57 1  
2 244   RCC 0.9500 Catspaw Brian Wilkins 0:00:00 12:51:12 1:21:12 1:17:08 2  
3 177 F RCC 1.0200 Breeze Matt Ellis 1:00:00 13:45:53 1:15:53 1:17:24 3  
4 152 F RCC 0.9300 Sabrina 2 John Holmes 0:25:00 13:18:45 1:23:45 1:17:53 4  
5 368   RCC 0.9800 Wandering Rose Team W.R. 0:15:00 13:04:30 1:19:30 1:17:55 5  
6 307   RCC 0.9300 Mischief Steve Seeney 0:45:00 13:41:08 1:26:08 1:20:06 6  
7 338   RCC 0.9700 Bewitched Colin Chettleburgh 0:15:00 13:08:10 1:23:10 1:20:40 7  
8 98   A Norfolk 1.0900 Redwing Rupert Redington 0:15:00 12:59:52 1:14:52 1:21:36 8  
9 300   RCC 1.0000 Matilda Anthony Landamore 0:30:00 13:21:40 1:21:40 1:21:40 9  
10 348   RCC 0.8500 Alchemy Richard Smith 0:00:00 13:06:46 1:36:46 1:22:15 10  
11 217   RCC 1.0100 Melinda Paul Howes 0:15:00 13:06:59 1:21:59 1:22:48 11  
12 218 F RCC 0.9100 Mystery Matt Ford 0:25:00 13:27:30 1:32:30 1:24:10 12  
13 131 F RCC 0.9300 Sabrina V Matthew Frary 0:25:00 13:26:11 1:31:11 1:24:48 13  
14 34   A Yeoman 0.8700 Moonstone Lester Wellerd 0:15:00 13:24:19 1:39:19 1:26:24 14  
15 72   YBOD 0.8700 Faun Ben Knights 0:10:00 13:19:32 1:39:32 1:26:36 15  
16 16   A Yeoman 0.8700 Monthelie Aaron Male 0:00:00 13:09:42 1:39:42 1:26:44 16  
P 239 FLP RCC 0.7500 Glider Claire Calder 0:00:00 13:34:18 2:04:18 1:33:14 17  
DNS 118   YBOD 0.8700 Ghost James Dugdale         36  
NSC 6   YBOD 0.8700 Dingy Skipper Marty Thompson         36  
NSC 15   RCC 0.9300 Pirate Dr Tom Moore         36  
NSC W31   A Waveney 0.8700 Valerian Henry Bird         36  
NSC 70   RCC 1.0100 Don Giles Bryan         36  
NSC 86   RCC 0.9100 Moss Rose Paul Markham         36  
NSC 125   YBOD 0.8700 Phoenix Adam Barker         36  
NSC Y162   A Yeoman 0.8700 Folly Too Chris Bolton         36  
NSC 223   RCC 0.8900 Snowbird Nick Wiggins         36  
NSC 227   RCC 0.9300 Wanderer Tom Barker         36  
NSC 266   RCC 0.8800 Dove David Hopwood         36  
NSC 282 P RCC 0.9000 Sandpiper Colin Little         36  
NSC 318   RCC 0.9300 Pippinjack Paul Stevens         36  
NSC 403   RCC 0.9000 May Kevin Rhead         36  
NSC 418   RCC 0.9300 Tinkerbell Adrian Lincoln         36  
NSC 429   RCC 0.8300 Pickle Phil Montague         36  
NSC 8025   A Star 1.0000 Disgrace Edward Rudd         36  
NSC 8254   A Star 1.0000 Jolly Good Nick Eastwood         36  
    F Pre-1950 Fantome Barometer              
    L Lady helm                  
    P Provisional                  

 

 

 

TROPHIES PRESENTED

 

Lady Caroline Cup

RCC

Sabrins II

J Holmes

Ollerenshaw Cup

RCC

Sabrina V

MFrary

Perpetual Cup 

RCC

Breeze

M Ellis

Dunkirk Trophy 

Crews

Jolly Good

A Halihan

Tunbridge Cup   

YBOD

Ghost

J Dugdale

Grapes Cup 

Allcomers

Mallard

S Woodcock

East Anglian Charity Cup

Allcomers B

Grayling

J Rudd

Pat Atkins Cup 

Allcomers B U15

Evie

E Whitefoot

Whitbread Lacon Trophy

Allcomers

Jolly Good

N Eastwood

Frosty Cup 

RCC

Catspaw

B. Wilkins

Ames Cup

RCC

Catspaw

B Wilkins

Herbert Woods Trophy

Local Boats

Catspaw

B Wilkins

Arrow Cup

Mixed ODs

Sabrina V

M Frary

Berry Cup  

YBOD

Ghost

J Dugdale

Curtis Cup     

BOD

Mallard

S Woodcock

Pritchard Trophy 

Allcomers A

Monthelie

A Male

Siren Trophy 

Allcomers B

 

Not Presented

Cock of the Broads   

Passage Race

India

T Frary

Catriona Cup

RCC excl COB

Catspaw

B Wilkins

Ladybird Trophy

Fastest passage

India

T Frary

Fantome Barometer 

Pre 1950

Breeze

M Ellis

Eastwood Trophy

1stLady Helm

Glider

C Calder*

Heller Cup

1stnon RCC

Redwing

R Redington

Peacock Trophy

1stYBOD

Fawn

B Knights

Pennant

1st BOD

 

Not presented

Vanessa Cup

Best YBOD

Ghost

J Dugdale

Overall Time Cup (EACC)

 

Alchemy

R.Smith

Godwin Cup

Best Topper

Ebie

E Whitefoot

Best Dressed Boat

 

Pippinjack

 P Stevens