SUMMER REGATTA
Thanks to Sue Hines for the selection from her photos below

FP_SUM_REG_22

Photo: Sue Hines

 

RESULTS

Race One - Cooke Cup 

Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected  
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   Time Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
368 Wandering Rose S Burton -2%   14:15:05 14:45:44   00:30:39 1839 1802 00:30:02 (1)
122 Martlet G Howarth -18%   14:57:34 15:36:57   00:39:23 2363 1938 00:32:18 2
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -7%   14:06:15 14:41:09   00:34:54 2094 1947 00:32:27 3 (2)
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   14:16:46 14:52:47   00:36:01 2161 1967 00:32:47 4 (3)
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -7%   14:19:28 14:55:38   00:36:10 2170 2018 00:33:38 5 (4)
218 Mystery M Ford -9%   12:36:05 13:13:07   00:37:02 2222 2022 00:33:42 6 (5)
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   12:29:23 13:05:46   00:36:23 2183 2030 00:33:50 7 (6)
368 Wandering Rose M Macay -2%   13:37:40 14:12:37   00:34:57 2097 2055 00:34:15 8
338 Bewitched L Chettleburgh -3%   13:31:54 14:07:20   00:35:26 2126 2062 00:34:22 9
307 Mischief J Ebbage -7%   13:08:10 13:45:11   00:37:01 2221 2066 00:34:26 10
218 Mystery J Ford -9%   13:16:05 13:54:03   00:37:58 2278 2073 00:34:33 11 
307 Mischief D Seeney -7%   13:48:12 14:26:18   00:38:06 2286 2126 00:35:26 12 
152 Sabrina 2 R Hines -7%   12:20:56 12:59:08   00:38:12 2292 2132 00:35:32 13
86 Moss Rose C Markham -9%   13:26:40 14:05:50   00:39:10 2350 2139 00:35:39 14
269 Kingfisher F Godwin -18% P 13:41:42 14:25:37   00:43:55 2635 2161 00:36:01 P
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   14:05:02 14:49:03   00:44:01 2641 2166 00:36:06 15 (7)
209 Evergreen D Thompson -11%   12:18:20 12:59:58   00:41:38 2498 2223 00:37:03 16 (8)
338 Bewitched A Chettleburgh -3%   12:44:08 13:22:35   00:38:27 2307 2238 00:37:18 17
15 Pirate K Thomas -7%   13:14:59 13:55:52   00:40:53 2453 2281 00:38:01 18 (9)
229 Ceres B Grist -16%   13:00:26 13:45:49   00:45:23 2723 2287 00:38:07 19
142 Sun Glory 2 J Edye -19%   13:04:27 13:51:39   00:47:12 2832 2294 00:38:14 20 (10)
338 Bewitched C Chettleburgh -3%   12:01:23 12:41:55   00:40:32 2432 2359 00:39:19 21 (11)
418 Tinkerbell J Bower -7%   12:12:57 12:55:52   00:42:55 2575 2395 00:39:55 22
269 Kingfisher I Patience -18% P 12:04:43 12:54:10   00:49:27 2967 2433 00:40:33 P
152 Sabrina 2 J Wells -7%   11:32:39 12:17:11   00:44:32 2672 2485 00:41:25 23
403 May K Rhead -10%   12:57:05 13:43:56   00:46:51 2811 2530 00:42:10 24 (12)
229 Ceres J Thornicroft -16%   11:12:13 12:06:46   00:54:33 3273 2749 00:45:49 25 (13)
218 Mystery K Mason -9%   11:42:36 12:33:06   00:50:30 3030 2757 00:45:57 26
418 Tinkerbell R Lincoln -7%   11:08:50 12:05:04   00:56:14 3374 3138 00:52:18 27
266 Dove D Hopwood -12%   13:04:27 DNF   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNF(14) 

 The position shown in red indicates the position of the boats as sailed by its normal helm, to be used in calculation the Bradnock Trophy results.

 

Race Two - Ebbage Cup

All using same Allcomers yacht  
Helm start time Finish time Elapsed time
A Lincoln 15:05:02 15:40:58 00:35:56
L Burton 12:09:36 13:01:20 00:51:44
S Burton 11:11:58 12:08:40 00:56:42

 

 

Race Three - Roy Pike Trophy

 

Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -7%   2  11:53:06   00:48:06 2886 2684 00:44:44 1
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   4  12:09:56   00:54:56 3296 2703 00:45:03 2
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -7%   2  11:54:23   00:49:23 2963 2756 00:45:56 3
338 Bewitched C Chettleburgh -3%   1  11:49:09   00:49:09 2949 2861 00:47:41 4
218 Mystery M Ford -9%   3  12:04:16   00:54:16 3256 2963 00:49:23 5
368 Wandering Rose S Burton -2%   1  11:50:51   00:50:51 3051 2990 00:49:50 6
269 Kingfisher I Patience -18% P 4  12:16:18   01:01:18 3678 3016 00:50:16 P
403 May K Rhead -10%   3  12:08:34   00:58:34 3514 3163 00:52:43 7
209 Evergreen D Thompson -11%   4  12:14:35   00:59:35 3575 3182 00:53:02 8
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   3  12:08:17   00:58:17 3497 3182 00:53:02 9
266 Dove D Hopwood -12%   4  12:16:28   01:01:28 3688 3245 00:54:05 10
303 Nutcracker M Jones -11%   4  12:17:35   01:02:35 3755 3342 00:55:42 11
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   2  12:07:46   01:02:46 3766 3502 00:58:22 12

 

 

Race Four - Filibuster Cup

 

Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
403 May K Rhead -10%   3  14:50:18   00:40:18 2418 2176 00:36:16 1
269 Kingfisher I Patience -18% P 4  15:00:37   00:45:37 2737 2244 00:37:24 P
218 Mystery M Ford -9%   3  14:51:09   00:41:09 2469 2247 00:37:27 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -7%   2  14:46:03   00:41:03 2463 2291 00:38:11 3
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   2  14:45:08 1 00:41:08 2468 2295 00:38:15 4
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -7%   2  14:46:30   00:41:30 2490 2316 00:38:36 5
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   4  15:02:52   00:47:52 2872 2355 00:39:15 6
338 Bewitched C Chettleburgh -3%   1  14:40:57   00:40:57 2457 2383 00:39:43 7
368 Wandering Rose S Burton -2%   1  14:40:39   00:40:39 2439 2390 00:39:50 8
266 Dove D Hopwood -12%   4  15:00:56   00:45:56 2756 2425 00:40:25 9
303 Nutcracker M Jones -11%   4  15:03:26   00:48:26 2906 2586 00:43:06 10
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   3 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
209 Evergreen D Thompson -11%   4 DNF   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNF

 

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_13

SUMMER REGATTA 22 10SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_14SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_15SUMMER REGATTA 22 1SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_2

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_7

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_3

 

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_30

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_29

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_25

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_17SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_16

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_12SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_6SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_18SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_19SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_20SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_21SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_22SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_23

SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_24SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_26SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_28SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_30SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_31SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_32SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_33SUMMER_REGATTA_22_-_34