Thurne Mouth Open Regatta 2017

Photo: Colin Chettleburgh

 

TROPHY WINNERS TMOR 2017

 

SUE HINES' PHOTOS OF TMOR 2017

 

RESULTS

 

 

Race - 1 Yare And Bure OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 White Ermine 13 11:00:00 11:40:55 00:40:55 00:35:35
2 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 11:00:00 11:42:53 00:42:53 00:37:18
3 125 Phoenix 13 11:00:00 11:43:30 00:43:30 00:37:50
4 118 Ghost 13 11:00:00 11:44:07 00:44:07 00:38:22
5 5 Lycaena 13 11:00:00 11:44:29 00:44:29 00:38:42
6 116 Painted Jezebel 13 11:00:00 11:45:14 00:45:14 00:39:21
  59 Lysandra 13 DNS      
  126 Marsh Ringlet 13 DNS      
               
Race - 2 Broads OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 63 Kesteral 13 11:10:00 11:54:16 00:44:16 00:38:30
2 80 Peregrine 13 11:10:00 11:55:36 00:45:36 00:39:40
3 35 Dipper 13 11:10:00 12:01:11 00:51:11 00:44:31
4 22 Lapwing 13 11:10:00 12:07:55 00:57:55 00:50:23
  14 Mallard 13 DNS      
  77 Avocet 13 DNS      
  52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
               
Race - 3 Combined Allcomers          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 68295 Tigger 34 11:20:00 11:53:59 00:33:59 00:22:25
2 4223 Hans 16 11:15:00 12:09:07 00:54:07 00:45:27
3 LR Limenitis Reducta 14 11:15:00 12:11:03 00:56:03 00:48:12
4 831 Naughty But Nice 19 11:15:00 12:21:02 01:06:02 00:53:29
  0 Volunteer 13 DNS      
  101 Inseinety 10 DNS      
  37 Big Fish 27 DNS      
  645 T Alder 27 DNS      
               
Race - 4 RCC            
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 239 Glider 25 12:50:00 14:12:32 01:22:32 01:01:54
2 348 Alchemy 15 12:50:00 14:03:06 01:13:06 01:02:08
3 122 Martlet 18 12:50:00 14:06:25 01:16:25 01:02:39
4 318 Pippinjack 8 12:40:00 13:48:11 01:08:11 01:02:43
5 282 Sandpiper 10 12:45:00 13:55:00 01:10:00 01:03:00
6 15 Pirate 8 12:40:00 13:49:05 01:09:05 01:03:33
7 152 Sabrina 2 8 12:40:00 13:50:05 01:10:05 01:04:28
8 82 Beth 5 12:35:00 13:43:07 01:08:07 01:04:42
9 153 Sun Glory 14 12:45:00 14:01:23 01:16:23 01:05:41
10 244 Catspaw 5 12:35:00 13:45:42 01:10:42 01:07:09
11 24 Pippa 7 12:35:00 13:49:55 01:14:55 01:09:40
12 30 Zingara 1 12:30:00 13:39:04 01:09:04 01:09:45
13 303 Nutcracker 10 12:45:00 14:02:49 01:17:49 01:10:02
14 177 Breeze 1 12:30:00 13:41:37 01:11:37 01:10:54
15 417 Stellar 14 12:30:00 13:32:18 01:02:18 01:11:01
16 300 Matilda 0 12:30:00 13:42:04 01:12:04 01:12:04
17 421 Crocus 25 12:50:00 14:38:39 01:48:39 01:21:29
  146 Sally 14 DNS      
  86 Moss Rose 8 DNS      
  218 Mystery 12 DNS      
  71 Sabrina 12 DNS      
  217 Melinda 1 DNS      
  8 Joan 4 DNS      
  151 Pixie 15 DNS      
               
Race - 5 Yare And Bure OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 5 Lycaena 13 14:20:00 15:05:40 00:45:40 00:39:43
2 126 Marsh Ringlet 13 14:20:00 15:06:20 00:46:20 00:40:18
3 125 Phoenix 13 14:20:00 15:06:47 00:46:47 00:40:42
4 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 14:20:00 15:07:59 00:47:59 00:41:44
  59 Lysandra 13 DNS      
  82 White Ermine 13 DNS      
  118 Ghost 13 DNS      
  116 Painted Jezebel 13 DNS      
  36 Brimstone 13 DNS      
               
Race - 6 Broads OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 63 Kesteral 13 14:30:00 15:15:11 00:45:11 00:39:18
2 35 Dipper 13 14:30:00 15:17:03 00:47:03 00:40:56
3 22 Lapwing 13 14:30:00 15:20:32 00:50:32 00:43:57
  80 Peregrine 13 DNS      
  14 Mallard 13 DNS      
  77 Avocet 13 DNS      
  52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
               
Race - 7 Combined Allcomers          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 66778 MDB 34 14:45:00 15:34:29 00:49:29 00:32:39
2 831 Naughty But Nice 19 14:40:00 15:24:31 00:44:31 00:36:03
3 4223 Hans 16 14:40:00 15:23:35 00:43:35 00:36:36
  LR Limenitis Reducta 14 DNS      
  68295 Tigger 34 DNS      
  0 Volunteer 13 DNS      
  101 Inseinety 10 DNS      
  37 Big Fish 27 DNS      
  645 T Alder 27 DNS      
               
Race - 8 RCC            
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 318 Pippinjack 8 15:55:00 16:49:05 00:54:05 00:49:45
2 300 Matilda 0 15:45:00 16:41:56 00:56:56 00:56:56
  146 Sally 14 DNS      
  417 Stellar 14 DNS      
  152 Sabrina 2 8 DNS      
  153 Sun Glory 14 DNS      
  217 Melinda 1 DNS      
  15 Pirate 8 DNS      
  177 Breeze 1 DNS      
  86 Moss Rose 8 DNS      
  421 Crocus 25 DNS      
  8 Joan 4 DNS      
  282 Sandpiper 10 DNS      
  303 Nutcracker 10 DNS      
  218 Mystery 12 DNS      
  348 Alchemy 15 DNS      
  239 Glider 25 DNS      
  82 Beth 5 DNS      
  122 Martlet 18 DNS      
  71 Sabrina 12 DNS      
  244 Catspaw 5 DNS      
  151 Pixie 15 DNS      
  30 Zingara 1 DNS      
               
Race - 9 Crews Race          
NO RACE            
               
Race - 10 Yare And Bure OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 White Ermine 13 09:45:00 10:47:10 01:02:10 00:54:05
2 118 Ghost 13 09:45:00 10:51:24 01:06:24 00:57:46
3 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 09:45:00 10:52:02 01:07:02 00:58:19
4 59 Lysandra 13 09:45:00 10:52:28 01:07:28 00:58:41
5 116 Painted Jezebel 13 09:45:00 10:53:41 01:08:41 00:59:45
6 126 Marsh Ringlet 13 09:45:00 10:54:24 01:09:24 01:00:22
7 36 Brimstone 13 09:45:00 10:55:00 01:10:00 01:00:54
  125 Phoenix 13 DNS      
  5 Lycaena 13 DNS      
               
Race - 11 Broads OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 80 Peregrine 13 09:55:00 10:40:00 00:45:00 00:39:09
2 77 Avocet 13 09:55:00 10:41:00 00:46:00 00:40:01
3 63 Kesteral 13 09:55:00 10:42:00 00:47:00 00:40:53
4 14 Mallard 13 09:55:00 10:43:00 00:48:00 00:41:45
5 35 Dipper 13 09:55:00 10:44:00 00:49:00 00:42:37
6 22 Lapwing 13 09:55:00 10:45:00 00:50:00 00:43:30
  52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
               
Race - 12 Combined Allcomers 1          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 0 Volunteer 13 10:05:17 10:53:34 00:48:17 00:42:00
2 101 Inseinety 10 10:05:17 10:56:25 00:51:08 00:46:01
3 LR Limenitis Reducta 14 10:05:17 11:02:14 00:56:57 00:48:58
4 F148 M L Of Reason 8 10:05:17 11:01:01 00:55:44 00:52:56
               
Race - 12 Combined Allcomers 2          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 68295 Tigger 34 10:10:17 10:53:41 00:43:24 00:28:38
2 66778 MDB 34 10:10:17 10:56:31 00:46:14 00:30:30
3 4223 Hans 16 10:10:17 10:47:11 00:36:54 00:30:59
4 645 T Alder 27 10:10:17 10:54:27 00:44:10 00:32:14
5 831 Naughty But Nice 19 10:10:17 10:53:23 00:43:06 00:34:54
6 37 Big Fish 27 10:10:17 10:58:09 00:47:52 00:34:56
               
Race - 13 RCC            
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 Beth 5 11:20:00 12:07:49 00:47:49 00:45:25
2 218 Mystery 12 11:30:00 12:23:40 00:53:40 00:47:13
3 227 Wanderer 9 11:25:00 12:17:39 00:52:39 00:47:54
4 15 Pirate 8 11:25:00 12:17:12 00:52:12 00:48:01
5 177 Breeze 1 11:15:00 12:03:48 00:48:48 00:48:18
6 122 Martlet 18 11:35:00 12:34:30 00:59:30 00:48:47
7 24 Pippa 7 11:20:00 12:12:31 00:52:31 00:48:50
8 146 Sally 14 11:30:00 12:26:50 00:56:50 00:48:52
9 152 Sabrina 2 8 11:25:00 12:18:50 00:53:50 00:49:31
10 375 Amaryllis 14 11:30:00 12:27:40 00:57:40 00:49:35
11 318 Pippinjack 8 11:25:00 12:19:14 00:54:14 00:49:53
12 417 Stellar 14 11:15:00 11:59:01 00:44:01 00:50:10
13 244 Catspaw 5 11:20:00 12:13:00 00:53:00 00:50:21
14 307 Mischief 7 11:20:00 12:14:22 00:54:22 00:50:33
15 282 Sandpiper 10 11:30:00 12:26:20 00:56:20 00:50:42
16 348 Alchemy 15 11:35:00 12:34:43 00:59:43 00:50:45
17 153 Sun Glory 14 11:30:00 12:29:26 00:59:26 00:51:06
18 30 Zingara 1 11:15:00 12:05:53 00:50:53 00:51:23
19 300 Matilda 0 11:15:00 12:06:42 00:51:42 00:51:42
20 217 Melinda 1 11:15:00 12:06:19 00:51:19 00:51:49
21 221 Dryad 4 11:20:00 12:14:49 00:54:49 00:52:37
22 239 Glider 25 11:35:00 12:47:03 01:12:03 00:54:02
23 71 Sabrina 12 11:30:00 12:31:51 01:01:51 00:54:25
24 8 Joan 4 11:20:00 12:16:48 00:56:48 00:54:31
25 288 Jasmine Of Horning 20 11:35:00 12:43:19 01:08:19 00:54:39
26 384 Cordon Rouge 1 10 11:30:00 12:31:14 01:01:14 00:55:06
27 86 Moss Rose 8 11:25:00 12:26:15 01:01:15 00:56:21
28 151 Pixie 15 11:35:00 12:43:11 01:08:11 00:57:57
29 79 Daisy 20 11:35:00 12:50:23 01:15:23 01:00:18
30 421 Crocus 25 11:35:00 13:04:46 01:29:46 01:07:19
  303 Nutcracker 10 DNS      
               
Race - 14 Yare And Bure OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 White Ermine 13 12:30:00 13:02:30 00:32:30 00:28:16
2 126 Marsh Ringlet 13 12:30:00 13:05:33 00:35:33 00:30:55
3 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 12:30:00 13:05:37 00:35:37 00:30:59
4 36 Brimstone 13 12:30:00 13:06:50 00:36:50 00:32:02
5 59 Lysandra 13 12:30:00 13:07:00 00:37:00 00:32:11
6 116 Painted Jezebel 13 12:30:00 13:07:35 00:37:35 00:32:41
  118 Ghost 13 DNS      
  125 Phoenix 13 DNS      
  5 Lycaena 13 DNS      
               
Race - 15 Broads OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 63 Kesteral 13 12:40:00 13:11:28 00:31:28 00:27:22
2 14 Mallard 13 12:40:00 13:12:11 00:32:11 00:27:59
3 77 Avocet 13 12:40:00 13:12:25 00:32:25 00:28:12
4 80 Peregrine 13 12:40:00 13:13:03 00:33:03 00:28:45
5 35 Dipper 13 12:40:00 13:13:43 00:33:43 00:29:20
6 22 Lapwing 13 12:40:00 13:14:05 00:34:05 00:29:39
0 52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
               
Race - 16 Combined Allcomers 1          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 000 Volunteer 13 12:50:00 13:21:00 00:31:00 00:26:58
2 101 Inseinety 10 12:50:00 13:21:18 00:31:18 00:28:10
3 LR Limenitis Reducta 14 12:50:00 13:24:09 00:34:09 00:29:22
4 F148 M L Of Reason 8 12:50:00 13:27:13 00:37:13 00:35:21
               
Race - 16 Combined Allcomers 2          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 68295 Tigger 34 12:55:00 13:33:08 00:38:08 00:25:10
2 66778 MDB 34 12:55:00 13:34:02 00:39:02 00:25:45
3 4223 Hans 16 12:55:00 13:28:12 00:33:12 00:27:53
4 831 Naughty But Nice 19 12:55:00 13:33:12 00:38:12 00:30:56
5 37 Big Fish 27 12:55:00 13:39:42 00:44:42 00:32:37
6 5423 Dobby 43 12:55:00 13:53:01 00:58:01 00:33:04
7 28114 Smine 27 12:55:00 13:43:07 00:48:07 00:35:07
8 30497 Toppa The Moon 27 12:55:00 13:48:35 00:53:35 00:39:06
               
Race - 17 RCC            
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 417 Stellar 14 14:00:00 14:45:56 00:45:56 00:52:21
2 30 Zingara 1 14:00:00 14:55:42 00:55:42 00:56:15
3 146 Sally 14 14:20:00 15:26:21 01:06:21 00:57:03
3 122 Martlet  *** 18 14:25:00 15:34:35 01:09:35 00:57:03
5 348 Alchemy 15 14:20:00 15:28:56 01:08:56 00:58:35
6 375 Amaryllis 14 14:20:00 15:28:10 01:08:10 00:58:37
7 218 Mystery 12 14:15:00 15:21:50 01:06:50 00:58:48
8 239 Glider 25 14:25:00 15:43:33 01:18:33 00:58:54
9 221 Dryad 4 14:05:00 15:06:53 01:01:53 00:59:24
10 82 Beth 5 14:05:00 15:07:35 01:02:35 00:59:27
11 15 Pirate 8 14:10:00 15:14:43 01:04:43 00:59:32
12 177 Breeze 1 14:00:00 15:00:21 01:00:21 00:59:44
13 227 Wanderer 9 14:10:00 15:18:34 01:08:34 01:02:23
14 217 Melinda 1 14:00:00 15:01:55 01:01:55 01:02:32
15 152 Sabrina 2 8 14:10:00 15:18:10 01:08:10 01:02:42
16 307 Mischief 7 14:05:00 15:13:10 01:08:10 01:03:23
17 24 Pippa 7 14:05:00 15:13:51 01:08:51 01:04:01
18 300 Matilda 0 14:00:00 15:04:04 01:04:04 01:04:04
19 71 Sabrina 12 14:15:00 15:28:33 01:13:33 01:04:43
20 384 Cordon Rouge 1 10 14:15:00 15:27:00 01:12:00 01:04:48
21 244 Catspaw 5 14:05:00 15:13:22 01:08:22 01:04:56
22 78 Halcyon 10 14:15:00 15:27:12 01:12:12 01:04:58
23 303 Nutcracker 10 14:15:00 15:27:35 01:12:35 01:05:19
24 282 Sandpiper 10 14:15:00 15:27:40 01:12:40 01:05:24
25 318 Pippinjack 8 14:10:00 15:21:57 01:11:57 01:06:11
26 79 Daisy 20 14:25:00 15:49:23 01:24:23 01:07:30
27 8 Joan 4 14:05:00 15:16:32 01:11:32 01:08:40
  86 Moss Rose 8 DNS      
  421 Crocus 25 DNS      
  151 Pixie 15 DNS      
  288 Jasmine Of Horning 20 DNS      
***  Martlet was not recognised at the presentations as being joint third with Sally - Sorry Hilary
               
Race - 18 Mixed OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 White Ermine 13 15:45:00 16:11:27 00:26:27 00:23:00
2 118 Ghost 13 15:45:00 16:11:28 00:26:28 00:23:01
3 125 Phoenix 13 15:45:00 16:12:03 00:27:03 00:23:32
4 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 15:45:00 16:12:40 00:27:40 00:24:04
5 126 Marsh Ringlet 13 15:45:00 16:13:05 00:28:05 00:24:25
6 35 Dipper 13 15:45:00 16:13:21 00:28:21 00:24:39
7 22 Lapwing 13 15:45:00 16:13:52 00:28:52 00:25:06
8 116 Painted Jezebel 13 15:45:00 16:15:21 00:30:21 00:26:24
  5 Lycaena 13 DNS      
  36 Brimstone 13 DNS      
               
Race - 19 Local Boats          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 177 Breeze 1 16:40:00 17:19:22 00:39:22 00:38:58
2 78 Halcyon 10 16:50:00 17:33:54 00:43:54 00:39:30
3 82 Beth 5 16:40:00 17:22:58 00:42:58 00:40:49
4 244 Catspaw 5 16:40:00 17:23:02 00:43:02 00:40:52
5 282 Sandpiper 10 16:45:00 17:30:37 00:45:37 00:41:03
6 146 Sally 14 16:55:00 17:42:55 00:47:55 00:41:12
7 375 Amaryllis 14 16:55:00 17:43:52 00:48:52 00:42:01
8 122 Martlet 18 17:00:00 17:51:29 00:51:29 00:42:12
9 153 Sun Glory 14 16:55:00 17:44:10 00:49:10 00:42:17
10 86 Moss Rose 8 16:45:00 17:31:00 00:46:00 00:42:19
11 152 Sabrina 2 8 16:45:00 17:31:14 00:46:14 00:42:32
12 318 Pippinjack 8 16:45:00 17:31:33 00:46:33 00:42:49
13 151 Pixie 15 17:00:00 17:50:28 00:50:28 00:42:53
14 384 Cordon Rouge 1 10 16:50:00 17:37:43 00:47:43 00:42:56
15 303 Nutcracker 10 16:50:00 17:39:50 00:49:50 00:44:51
16 14 Mallard 13 16:50:00 17:42:06 00:52:06 00:45:19
17 LR Limenitis Reducta 14 16:55:00 17:48:58 00:53:58 00:46:24
18 63 Kesteral 13 16:50:00 17:44:10 00:54:10 00:47:07
19 59 Lysandra 13 16:55:00 17:51:09 00:56:09 00:48:51
20 F148 M L Of Reason 8 16:45:00 17:39:32 00:54:32 00:51:48
0 421 Crocus 25 DNS      
0 8 Joan 4 DNS      
0 101 Inseinety 10 DNS      
0 239 Glider 25 DNS      
0 52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
0 30 Zingara 1 DNS      
0 288 Jasmine Of Horning 20 DNS      
               
Race - 20 Yare And Bure OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 82 White Ermine 13 09:45:00 10:13:16 00:28:16 00:24:35
2 96 Chalkhill Blue 13 09:45:00 10:14:35 00:29:35 00:25:44
3 126 Marsh Ringlet 13 09:45:00 10:15:34 00:30:34 00:26:35
4 36 Brimstone 13 09:45:00 10:16:12 00:31:12 00:27:08
0 59 Lysandra 13 DNS      
0 118 Ghost 13 DNS      
0 125 Phoenix 13 DNS      
0 5 Lycaena 13 DNS      
               
Race - 21 Broads OD          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 14 Mallard 13 09:55:00 10:23:34 00:28:34 00:24:51
2 80 Peregrine 13 09:55:00 10:24:24 00:29:24 00:25:34
3 77 Avocet 13 09:55:00 10:24:51 00:29:51 00:25:58
4 63 Kesteral 13 09:55:00 10:25:10 00:30:10 00:26:14
5 35 Dipper 13 09:55:00 10:25:52 00:30:52 00:26:51
6 22 Lapwing 13 09:55:00 10:26:19 00:31:19 00:27:14
0 52 Ringed Plover 13 DNS      
               
Race - 22 Combined Allcomers          
Pos Sail No Name Hdc Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrcted Time
1 0 Volunteer 13 10:05:00 10:33:38 00:28:38 00:24:54
2 101 Inseinety 10 10:05:00 10:34:13 00:29:13 00:26:17
3 5837 No Name 43 10:05:00 10:52:51 00:47:51 00:27:16
4 68295 Tigger 34 10:05:00 10:46:26 00:41:26 00:27:20
5 5423 Dobby 43 10:05:00 10:53:08 00:48:08 00:27:26
6 66778 MDB 34 10:05:00 10:47:09 00:42:09 00:27:49
7 LR Limenitis Reducta 14 10:05:00 10:37:50 00:32:50 00:28:14
8 37 Big Fish 27 10:05:00 10:46:13 00:41:13 00:30:05
9 F148 M L Of Reason 8 10:05:00 10:37:56 00:32:56 00:30:17
10 831 Naughty But Nice 19 10:05:00 10:43:07 00:38:07 00:30:52
11 28114 Smine 27 10:05:00 10:47:26 00:42:26 00:30:58
12 30497 Toppa The Moon 27 10:05:00 10:48:26 00:43:26 00:31:42
13 645 T Alder 27 10:05:00 10:49:56 00:44:56 00:32:48
0 4223 Hans 16 DNS      

 

 

TROPHY WINNERS

 

Lady Caroline Cup

RCC

Glider

C Calder

Ollerenshaw Cup

RCC

Pippinjack

P Stevens

Perpetual Cup 

RCC

Not awarded

 

Dunkirk Trophy 

Crews

Not awarded

 

Tunbridge Cup   

YBOD

White Ermine

P Carrington

Grapes Cup 

Allcomers

Liminitus Reducta

A Trimmer

East Anglian Charity Cup

Allcomers B

Hans

I Richardson

Pat Atkins Cup 

Allcomers B U15

MDB

R Pank

Whitbread Lacon Trophy

Allcomers

Volunteer

C Lovelace

Frosty Cup 

RCC

Pippinjack

P Stevens

Ames Cup

RCC

Mystery

M Ford

Herbert Woods Trophy

Local Boats

Breeze

C Chettleburgh

Arrow Cup

Mixed ODs

White Ermine

P Carrington

Berry Cup  

YBOD

White ermine

P Carrington

Curtis Cup     

BOD

Kestral

M Frary

Pritchard Trophy 

Allcomers A

Rebelious Lady

D Means

Siren Trophy 

Allcomers B

Tigger?

I Richardson

Cock of the Broads   

Passage Race

Stellar

T Frary

Catriona Cup

RCC excl COB

Dryad

M Thompson

Ladybird Trophy

Fastest passage

Stellar

T Frary

Fantome Barometer 

Pre 1950

Pirate

T Moore

Eastwood Trophy

1stLady Helm

Mystery

J Moore

Heller Cup

1stnon RCC

White Ermine

P Carrington

Peacock Trophy

1stYBOD

White Ermine

P Carrington

Pennant

1st BOD

Dipper

N Heath

Vanessa Cup

Best YBOD

White Ermine

P Carrington

Overall Time Cup (EACC)

 

Pippinjack

P Stevens

Godwin Cup

Best Topper

Big Fish

B Adler

Best Dressed Boat

 

Buttercup

P Richardson

 

 

 

Race 23 Passage Race (Cock of the Broads)

          Finish Elapsed Corrected
Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
417 Stellar T Frary 14%   13:29:56 01:24:56 5096 5809 1 36 49
221 Dryad M Thompson -4%   14:04:33 01:44:33 6273 6022 1 40 22
15 Pirate T Moore -8%   13:59:45 01:49:45 6585 6058 1 40 58
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%   13:17:37 01:42:37 6157 6095 1 41 35
218 Mystery M Ford -12%   14:06:41 01:56:41 7001 6161 1 42 41
78 Halcyon R Wilson -10%   13:40:09 01:55:09 6909 6218 1 43 38
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1%   13:37:40 01:42:40 6160 6222 1 43 42
24 Pippa G Angell -7%   13:23:26 01:53:26 6806 6330 1 45 30
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%   13:46:08 01:51:08 6668 6335 1 45 35
146 Sally S Burton -14%   13:53:32 02:03:32 7412 6374 1 46 14
82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   13:37:16 02:02:16 7336 6382 1 46 22
52 Wild Duck J Clarke 8%   13:08:36 01:38:36 5916 6389 1 46 29
118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   14:18:28 02:03:28 7408 6445 1 47 25
290 Sprite M Elsen -11% P 13:46:16 02:01:16 7276 6476 1 47 56
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   13:38:43 01:58:43 7123 6553 1 49 13
348 Alchemy R Smith -15%   13:43:32 02:08:32 7712 6555 1 49 15
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   13:53:17 02:13:17 7997 6558 1 49 18
66 Grebe C Hasam 8%   13:17:12 01:42:12 6132 6623 1 50 23
5 Lyceana C Bunn -13%   13:57:46 02:07:46 7666 6669 1 51 9
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   13:44:37 01:59:37 7177 6675 1 51 15
125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   14:08:26 02:08:26 7706 6704 1 51 44
375 Amaryllis C Tuckett -14%   14:05:02 02:10:02 7802 6710 1 51 50
82 Beth G Howarth  -5%   13: 37:58 01:57:58 7078 6724 1 52 4
35 Dipper N Heath -13%   13:54:25 02:09:25 7765 6756 1 52 36
116 Painted Jezebel S Means -13%   13:50:07 02:10:07 7807 6792 1 53 12
98 Redwing R Redington 8%   13:15:31 01:45:31 6331 6837 1 53 57
86 Moss Rose C & P Markham -8%   13:44:05 02:04:05 7445 6849 1 54 9
59 Lysandra J Lovett -13%   14:21:28 02:11:28 7888 6863 1 54 23
217 Melinda P Howes 1%   13:23:49 01:53:49 6829 6897 1 54 57
71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   14:10:43 02:10:43 7843 6902 1 55 2
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -8%   13:35:16 02:05:16 7516 6915 1 55 15
126 Marsh Ringlet A Adler -13%   14:27:28 02:12:28 7948 6915 1 55 15
282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   14:03:13 02:08:13 7693 6924 1 55 24
36 Brimstone R Tusting -13%   14:29:57 02:14:57 8097 7044 1 57 24
300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   13:47:41 01:57:41 7061 7061 1 57 41
288 Jasmine of Horning D Radley -20%   14:03:20 02:28:20 8900 7120 1 58 40
151 Pixie A Lincoln -15%   14:06:48 02:21:48 8508 7232 2 0 32
303 Nutcracker M Jones -10% P 13:44:11 02:14:11 8051 7246 2 0 46
22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   13:53:53 02:18:53 8333 7250 2 0 50
101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%   14:05:22 02:15:22 8122 7310 2 1 50
F148 M L of Reason A Gill -8%   13:58:16 02:18:16 8296 7632 2 7 12
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -10%   14:25:16 02:40:16 9616 8654 2 24 14

 

SaveSave