Summer Regatta

 

Photo: Sue Hines

 

Results

 

Saturday pm - Roundabout - 

 

Trophies:   Cooke Cup (RCC)

Ebbage Cup (Allcomers)

 

Sail

No

Boat Name

Helm

H/cap

Start

Time

Finish

Time

Elapsed

Time

Corrected

Time

Pos

282

Sandpiper

C Little

-10%

 13:08:48

 13:47:06

00:38:18

00:34:28

1

416

Alice Rose

C Markham

-7%

 13:51:05

 14:28:11

00:37:06

00:34:30

2

152

Sabrina 2

R Hines

-8%

 12:02:57

 12:40:53

00:37:56

00:34:54

3

307

Mischief

J Ebbage

-7%

 14:14:14

 14:52:10

00:37:56

00:35:17

4

86

Moss Rose

P Markham

-9%

 12:08:05

 12:48:27

00:40:22

00:36:44

5

307

Mischief

S Seeney

-7%

 11:37:38

 12:17:14

00:39:36

00:36:50

6

253

Ranger III

R Everett

-18%p

 14:01:59

 14:47:45

00:45:46

00:37:32

P

307

Mischief

S May

-7%

 12:18:30

 12:58:53

00:40:23

00:37:33

7

45

Buccaneer

G Parsley

-13%

 13:25:44

 14:09:30

00:43:46

00:38:05

8

282

Sandpiper

R Everret

-10%

 12:20:18

 13:02:43

00:42:25

00:38:11

9

416

Alice Rose

J Aves

-7%

 11:35:26

 12:16:56

00:41:30

00:38:36

10

416

Alice Rose

J Holmes

-7%

 14:29:14

 15:10:59

00:41:45

00:38:50

11

229

Ceres

S Spivey

-15%

 14:05:34

 14:51:24

00:45:50

00:38:58

12

152

Sabrina 2

J Holmes

-8%

 11:20:27

 12:02:57

00:42:30

00:39:06

13

45

Buccaneer

J Burton

-13%

 11:43:32

 12:28:50

00:45:18

00:39:25

14

86

Moss Rose

 C Markham

-9%

 11:24:44

 12:08:05

00:43:21

00:39:27

15

122

Martlet

H Franzen

-18%

 11:34:52

 12:23:00

00:48:08

00:39:28

16

209

Evergreen

T Moore

-8%p

 12:33:08

 13:17:03

00:43:55

00:40:24

P

229

Ceres

J Thornicroft

-15%

 11:42:17

 12:29:53

00:47:36

00:40:28

17

266

Dove

D Hopwood

-10%p

 11:43:16

 12:28:30

00:45:14

00:40:43

P

122

Martlet

M Farnham-Smith

-18%

 12:33:09

 13:22:52

00:49:43

00:40:46

18

253

Ranger III

C Little

-18%p

 11:02:18

 11:53:18

00:51:00

00:41:49

P

142

Sun Glory II

C Smith

-19%p

 12:48:29

 13:42:53

00:54:24

00:44:04

P

209

Evergreen

D Thompson

-8%p

 11:11:25

 12:00:56

00:49:31

00:45:33

P

142

Sun Glory II

J Edye

-19%p

 11:20:26

 12:19:28

00:59:02

00:47:49

P

142

Sun Glory II

D Read

-19%p

 12:19:28

RTD

00:00:00

00:00:00

RTD

 

 

Allcomers Ebbage Cup (Allcomers)

 

1st C Gibbon Inseinety

2nd D Hopwood YBOD No 5 Lycaena

3rd D Thompson YBOD No 5 Lycaena

4th J Gibbon Inseinety

 

Race 2 Sunday am Trophy: Roy Pike Trophy

 

Sail

No

Boat Name

Helm

H/cap

Start

No

Finish

Time

Elapsed

Time

Corrected

Time

Pos

282

Sandpiper

C Little

-10%

2

11:45:55

00:40:55

00:36:50

1

152

Sabrina 2

J Holmes

-8%

1

11:43:40

00:43:40

00:40:10

2

416

Alice Rose

S Burton

-7%

1

11:44:59

00:44:59

00:41:50

3

318

Pippinjack

P Stevens

-7%

1

11:45:30

00:45:30

00:42:19

4

151

Pixie

A Lincoln

-16%

3

12:05:09

00:55:09

00:46:20

5

122

Martlet

H Franzen

-18%

3

12:07:29

00:57:29

00:47:08

6

45

Buccaneer

J Burton

-13%

3

12:07:41

00:57:41

00:50:11

7

229

Ceres

J Thornicroft

-15%

3

12:11:58

01:01:58

00:52:40

8

209

Evergreen

D Thompson

-8%p

1

12:05:53

01:05:53

01:00:37

P

266

Dove

D Hopwood

-10%p

2

DNF

00:00:00

00:00:00

DNF

 

Allcomers 1st C Gibbon Inseinety

 

Race 3 Sunday pm Trophy: Filibuster Cup

 

Sail

No

Boat Name

Helm

H/cap

Start

No

Finish

Time

Elapsed

Time

Corrected

Time

Pos

282

Sandpiper

C Little

-10%

2

15:13:40

00:53:40

00:48:18

1

152

Sabrina 2

J Holmes

-8%

1

15:07:38

00:52:38

00:48:25

2

318

Pippinjack

P Stevens

-7%

1

15:09:28

00:54:28

00:50:39

3

416

Alice Rose

S Burton

-7%

1

15:09:45

00:54:45

00:50:55

4

151

Pixie

A Lincoln

-16%

3

15:26:15

01:01:15

00:51:27

5

122

Martlet

H Franzen

-18%

3

15:28:30

01:03:30

00:52:04

6

209

Evergreen

D Thompson

-8%p

1

15:11:56

00:56:56

00:52:23

P

287

Solace

J Aves

-14%

3

15:26:45

01:01:45

00:53:06

7

45

Buccaneer

J Burton

-13%

3

15:27:34

01:02:34

00:54:26

8

266

Dove

D Hopwood

-10%p

2

15:21:21

01:01:21

00:55:13

P

229

Ceres

J Thornicroft

-15%

3

15:30:03

01:05:03

00:55:18

9

 

Allcomers 1st C Gibbon Inseinety Trophy: International 14 Trophy

 

Photo: Sue Hines

Photo: Sue Hines

Photo: Sue Hines

Photo: Sue Hines

Photo: Sue Hines