Autumn Regatta 2016

 

With 14 boats entered and 44 of us in The Maltsters for lunch, all timed impecabley, I think we can say this was a successfull event. Many thanks to Colin and Liz for running the racing for us so efficiently 

 

 

RESULTS

 

AM JUBILEE CUP race to Ranworth

 

Sail

     

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

 

No

Boat Name

Helm

H/cap

No

Time

Time

Time

Pos

282

Sandpiper

C Little

-10%

3

 11:52:37

00:57:37

00:51:51

1

151

Pixie

A Lincoln

-15%

1

 11:46:02

01:01:02

00:51:52

2

146

Sally

S Burton

-14%

2

 11:50:38

01:00:38

00:52:08

3

307

Mischief

S Seeney

-7%

4

 11:56:49

00:56:49

00:52:50

4

239

Glider

D Calder

-25%

1

 11:55:58

01:10:58

00:53:13

5

152

Sabrina 2

J Holmes

-7%

4

 11:57:37

00:57:37

00:53:35

6

122

Martlet

H Franzen

-17%

1

 11:50:02

01:05:02

00:53:58

7

45

Buccaneer

J Burton

-12%

2

 11:52:27

01:02:27

00:54:57

8

375

Amaryllis

C Tuckett

-13%

2

 11:54:10

01:04:10

00:55:49

9

229

Ceres

J Thornicroft

-15%

1

 11:52:26

01:07:26

00:57:19

10

384

Cordon Rouge 1

D Thompson

-10%

3

 12:00:07

01:05:07

00:58:36

11

318

Pippinjack

P Stevens

-8% P

3

 11:54:00

00:59:00

00:54:16

 

416

Alice Rose

T Riches

-6% P

4

 11:58:33

00:58:33

00:55:02

 

A/C

Inseinity

C Gibbon

- 10%

3

12:01:00

01:06:00

00:59:40

 

 

PM JOE DELF TROPHY race back to the moorings

 

Sail

     

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

 

No

Boat Name

Helm

H/cap

No

Time

Time

Time

Pos

307

Mischief

S Seeney

-7%

1

15:45:57

00:45:57

00:42:44

1

152

Sabrina 2

J Holmes

-7%

1

15:49:34

00:49:34

00:46:05

2

146

Sally

S Burton

-14%

3

16:06:33

00:56:33

00:48:37

3

375

Amaryllis

C Tuckett

-13%

3

16:12:22

01:02:22

00:54:15

4

384

Cordon Rouge 1

D Thompson

-10%

2

16:07:49

01:02:49

00:56:32

5

151

Pixie

A Lincoln

-15%

4

16:30:36

01:15:36

01:04:15

6

45

Buccaneer

J Burton

-12%

3

16:24:08

01:14:08

01:05:14

7

122

Martlet

H Franzen

-17%

4

16:33:52

01:18:52

01:05:27

8

239

Glider

D Calder

-25%

4

16:46:47

01:31:47

01:08:50

9

229

Ceres

J Thornicroft

-15%

4

16:46:17

01:31:17

01:17:35

10

318

Pippinjack

P Stevens

-8% P

2

15:58:35

00:53:35

00:49:17

 

416

Alice Rose

T Riches

-6% P

1

15:55:51

00:55:51

00:52:29

 

282

Sandpiper

C Little

-10%

2

DNS

00:00:00

00:00:00

 

A/C

Inseinity

C Gibbon

-10%

2

16:05:08

01:00:06

00:54:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

>